For quality breaking in, pre-training and agistment

Gradutaes of Kilgravin Lodge have performed on racetracks all over New Zealand, Australia and throughout Asia. They have won group races  thoughout these regions.

Below is a sample of horses that have been through the Kilgravin process and have had success at the highest level.

 
Sangster
art-derby-sangster-420x0(copy)

VRC Victorian Derby GP 1
ARC Auckland Cup GP 1
2nd CRC N Robinson S. GP 3
3rd MVRC Alistar Clark S. Gp 2
3rd AJC Champion S. GP 1

 
Artistic
Artistic image 1(copy)
New Zealand Oaks GP 1
ARC Bonecrusher S L
2nd BRC Doomben Roses GP 3

 
Dr Green (Sire)
dr green

Wanganui Guineas L
Otaki RC Wellesley S. L
2nd AJC Silver Slipper GP 2
Hawkes Bay Guineas GP 2

 
Green Birdie
GREEN BIRDIE (NZ)



Krisflyer Intenational  Sp GP 1
HK Derby Trial HKG 2
The Premier Bowl HKG 3
2nd Centaur S. JP GP 1
2nd The Sprint Cup HKG 2
2nd Sha Tin Vase HKG 3
4th Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup HKG1


 


Zurella
zurella Gr(copy)


VRC Lets Elope S.  GP 2
Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies GP 2
Manawatu RC Eulogy S, GP 3
2nd New Zealand Oaks GP 1

 
Crafty Irna
crafty-irna group 3 win(copy)

ATC Adrian Knox Stakes GP 3
2nd Kingston Town S. GP 3

 

Gorky Park (Sire)
GORKY PARK


VRC Anderw Ramsden S. L
Geelong Classic L
2nd Victorian Derby GP 1
3rd STC BMW S. GP 1
4th STC Rosehill Guineas GP 1

 
Jessicabeel
Jessicabeel
AJC Sydney Cup GP 1
AJC Chairman's Handicap GP 2

Guillotine  (Sire)
r6guillotine3 ft(copy)

MVRC Dato Chin Nam S. GP2
3rd MRC Yalumba S, GP 1
4th  AJC Champagne S, GP 1

Wealthy Man
wealthy man - Macau(copy)

Macau Directors Cup  Gp 2
Fully Fledged (Sire)
fullyfledged
ARC Diamond Stakes GP1
WRC James & Annie Sarten Memorial L
2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, GP2
4th STC Phar Lap S. GP2

 
Keep the Peace
keep the peace



New Zealand Oaks GP 1
Haunui Farm GP 1 WFA Classic GP 1
Mudgway Parts World S. GP 1
Desert Gold S. GP 3
2nd NZB 1000 Guineas GP 1
3rd Windsor Park Plate
GP 1
3rd Ormond Spring Classic GP 1
3rd Waikato Draught Sprint GP 1
3rd VRC Matriarch S, GP 2


 
Floral Pegasus  (Sire)
floral pegasus(copy)

HKJC Classic Mile  HKG1
Hong Kong Derby Trial HKG2
2nd Hong Kong Gold Cup HKG1
2nd Hong Kong Dreby HKG1
2nd International Mile Trial HKG2

My Scotsgrey
my scotsgrey

New Zealand Cup GP 3
Metropolitan Trophy GP 3
2nd Geelong Classic L

 


Medic Power
medic power


Sha Tin Vase HKG 3
3rd The Premier Bowl HKG 3
7
wins in Hong Kong

 


Oak Park
OakPark(copy)

Windsor Park Rotorua S. L

Mr Tipsy
mr tispy(copy)

Marton Cup L
Westbury Stud Classic L
2nd Auckland Cup GP 1
2nd Counties Cup GP 2
2nd Rotorua Plate L
3rd Sydney Cup GP 1

Vigor
vigor
 


VRC Makybe Diva S. GP 2
2nd Blamey S, GP 2
3rd VRC Makybe Diva S. GP 2
3rd Caulfield Cup GP 1
4th  JJ Liston S. GP 2


 

The Heckler
the heckler(copy)

Manawatu Sire Produce S, GP 1
Karaka Million 2yo  L
4th ARC Diamond S. GP 1

 

Take the Raptake the rap(copy)

VRC  C S Hayes S. GP 3
2rd Rocking Horse S. L

Obsession
obsession(copy)

Thoroughbred breeders S. GP 2
Westbury Classic L
3rd Captain Cook S, GP 1
3rd NZB Breeders S. GP 1


Hot Pusuit
hot pursuit(co

2nd ARC Champion S, GP 2
4th ARC Champagne S. L


 


Show up
Show Up(copy)

2nd Cambridges Breeders S GP 3
 

Solid Billing
solid billing(copy)

AJC Summer Cup GP 3
Queensland Cup L
3rd Sydney Cup GP 1
3rd Counties Cup GP 2
Tootsie
tootsie(copy)


Mannerism S GP 3
WRC Timpson Family Sprint L
2nd Telegraph Handicap GP 1
2nd Northwood Plume S L
3rd Lion Red Plate L


 
Viadana
viadana resized
Gr. 1 ARC Easter Handicap


And up and coming talent

 

Grayson Square
grayson-square(copy)(copy)

1 from 1 in Australia

Super JuniorSuper Junior(copy)

2 wins from 3 in Singapore

Ronnie Brown
Ronnie Brown(copy)

2 wins from 2 in Singapore
Silveron Warrior
Silveron Warrior(copy)

2 wins from 3 in Singapore